elite dance project

Competition Team Results 2019

EnerGy Regionals Feb, 2020:

Fashionista: 1st Overall Star Large Group

Angel: 1st Overall Power Teen Solo

Bigger is Better: 1st Overall Star Teen Solo

See What I've Become: 1st Overall Power Senior Solo

Queen Bey: 1st Overall Power Jazz Teen Small Group

Bling, Bling: 2nd Overall Star Petite Duet

Lift Me Up: 3rd Overall Power Teen Small Group

I Want It All: 4th Overall Star Petite Solo

Someone You Loved: 4th Overall Star Teen Solo

A Better Place: 5th Overall Star Petite Solo

Bathing Beauties: 5th Overall Star Petite Small Group

Turn To Stone: 5th Overall Star Teen Duet

Nexstar Regional Talent Competition:

-Sally Brown: Double Platinum and 1st Overall

-Say Something, Say Anything: Double Platinum and 1st Overall

*Overall Costume Award

-Leave a Light On: Double Platinum and 1st Overall 

-Big Spender: Double Platinum and 1st Overall

-Let it Go: Double Platinum and 3rd Overall

-The Other Side: Double Platinum and 4th Overall

-We Hate BoysDouble Platinum and 5th Overall

-9 to 5: Double Platinum and 6th Overall

-Amazing Grace: Double Platinum and 7th Overall

-Surf's Up: Double Platinum and 8th Overall

-Ferocious: Double Platinum and  9th Overall

KAR Regional Dance Competition:

 -Leave a Light On: Elite Top First and 1st Overall

-Prom Queen: Elite Top 1st and 2nd Overall        -The Other Side: Elite Top 1st and 2nd Overall

*Secondary Miss Dance 2019

-Surf's Up: Top 1st and 3rd Overall

*4th RU Primary Miss Petite Dance

-Say Something, Say Anything: Elite Top 1st and 3rd Overall

*Miss Secondary Teen Dance 2019 

-Let it Go: Elite Top 1st and 3rd Overall

*Miss Primary Teen Dance 2019 

-Ferocious: Top 1st and 4th Overall

*1st RU Secondary Miss Dance 2019

-Big Spender: Top 1st and 4th Overall

-Sally Brown: Top 1st and 8th Overall

*2nd RU Primary Miss Jr. Dance 2019

-Over the Rainbow: Top 1st and

5th RU Primary Miss Petite Dance

Dance Force Xpress:

-Say Something, Say Anything: Platinum and 1st Overall

-Girl's Best Friend: Platinum and 2nd Overall

*Judges Choice Award

-The Other Side: Overall Costume Award

Rainbow Regional Dance Competition:

-Surf's Up: Double Platinum and 1st Overall

*Detroit Mascot Title Award Winner

-We Hate Boys: Double Platinum and 1st Overall

-Sally Brown: Double Platinum and 1st Overall

-Girl's Best Friend: Double Platinum and 2nd Overall

*Teen Dancer of the Year Finalist

-Amazing Grace: Double Platinum and 3rd Overall

-Leave a Light On: Double Platinum and 4th Overall

-Let it Go: Double Platinum and 4th Overall

-Big Spender: Double Platinum and 5th Overall

-The Other Side: Double Platinum and 5th Overall

*Senior Dancer of the Year Finalist

-Prom Queen: Double Platinum and 7th Overall

Energy Regional Dance Competition:

-Let it Go: High Gold and 5th Overall 

-Say Something, Say Anything: Platinum and 5th Overall 

-The Other Side: Platinum and 2nd Overall

-Amazing Grace: High Gold and 5th Overall

-Cell Block Tango: High Gold and 4th Overall

-Prom Queen: High Gold and 3rd Overall

-Leave a Light On: High Gold and 2nd Overall

-Big Spender: High Gold and 7th Overall

2483426194

©2018 BY ELITE DANCE PROJECT. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM